Notice: Undefined property: stdClass::$title in /home/phmdfge/website_back/tpls/modules/header_about.php on line 20
Child Helpline Manager, Child and youth psychologist
Nino holds the Master’s degree in Child and Adolescent Psychological Assessment and Counseling and Bachelor’s degree in Clinical Psychology from Tbilisi State University. For 4 years she worked as a psychologist at Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, LEPL Office of Resource Officers of Educational Institutions. For 2 years she was giving lectures on Sport Psychology at Georgian Football Federation Coach Education Courses. Before, she received a 2-year practice as a child psychologist at Non-Governmental Organization Global Initiative on Psychiatry. Nino is a member of organizing committee’s volunteer team at International Society for Health and Human Rights.
In 2017, in the framework of the EU-funded project “Advocacy for Child and Youth Protection”. Nino joined the Public Health Foundation of Georgia as a psychologist. Since January 2018, she is a manager of Child Helpline. Nino is representing the Public Health Foundation of Georgia at the Council on Guardianship and Care of the Social Service Agency.