Presenting interim results of the project “Advocacy for Child and Youth Protection” and discussing cooperation possibili (See more )
PUBLIC LECTURE ON Listen to child – modern approaches based on the scientific findings
May 17, 2017, in the framework of the EU-funded project “Advocacy for Child and Youth Protection”, a public lecture on t (See more )
17 -May International Child Helpline Day
Every child young people have a voice -our mission is to make their voices heard, respected and acted upon The global n (See more )
Public lecture on: “Listen to child – modern approaches based on the scientific findings”
For decades, it was believed that information provided by the child is less reliable and their testimony for the law en (See more )
EU-funded project supporting child-friendly services for children and youth affected by violence in Tbilisi, Zugdidi and Batumi.
On Friday, 28th of April at 11:00 a presentation event of EU-funded project “Advocacy for Child and Youth Protection” to (See more )
Presentation of the Web Portal
On Thursday, November 10 at 11:00 a presentation of the web-portal, developed in the frame of the project “Protecting ch (See more )
EU-funded project strengthening Georgia's schools in fighting child abuse sums up successes in a conference
On Tuesday 24 May at 10:00 a closing conference of EU-funded project “Safe School, Safe Childhood” will take place at th (See more )
Conference theme: Role of health and education sectors in the prevention of and respond to child abuse
The Public Health Foundation of Georgia with the support of the Ministry of Health and Social Protection of the Autonomo (See more )
Collaboration towards Combating Child Sexual Abuse
The Public Health Foundation of Georgia is organizing the conference to be held in Tbilisi on December 29, 2014 in the f (See more )